Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Adams Homes Realty, Inc
8625 Giovanni Avenue Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Pending (116 Days)
$325,000 (USD)
MLS #:
R11150038
R11150038
Taxes
$2,377(2025)
$2,377(2025)
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Waterstone
Waterstone
Year Built
2026
2026
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:19 PM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:19 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $80/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Weatherbee
- Middle School: Dan McCarty
- High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
Parking
- Garage
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,658 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-1%
-$3,772
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$328,772
2%
$6,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$322,772
-3%
-$9,950
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$332,722
6%
$17,950
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$314,772
-8%
-$28,950
Jan 24, 2026
Price Changed
$343,722
1%
$3,950
Dec 28, 2025
Listed
$339,772
-
-
Location
Description