Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Stefanie King, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
2130 Melody Dr Franklin, TN 37067
Sold on 01/12/2023
$430,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/12/2023
01/12/2023
Taxes
$1,490
$1,490
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
1995
County
Williamson County
Williamson County
Listed By
Stefanie King, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Bought with
Carlos Ray, Keller Williams Realty
Carlos Ray, Keller Williams Realty
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:25 AM GMT+0000
REALTRACS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:25 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Subdivision
- Falcon Creek Sec 2
Lot Information
- Level
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Basement Information
- Crawl Space
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $35
- Elementary School: Trinity Elementary
- Middle School: Fred J Page Middle School
- High School: Fred J Page High School
Parking
- Attached - Front
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 30, 2022
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 19, 2022
Price Changed
$450,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 30, 2022
Price Changed
$455,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 27, 2022
Listed
$465,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 05:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.