Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pilkerton Realtors - Contact: 6152006260
824 Benton Ave Nashville, TN 37204
Sold on 09/13/2019
$445,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/13/2019
09/13/2019
Taxes
$2,835
$2,835
Lot Size
5,227 SQFT
5,227 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1942
1942
County
Davidson County
Davidson County
Listed By
Clay Kelton, Pilkerton Realtors, Contact: 6152006260
Bought with
Stefanie King, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Stefanie King, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:25 AM GMT+0000
REALTRACS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:25 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- 12 South
School Information
- Elementary School: Waverly-Belmont Elementary
- Middle School: John T. Moore Middle School
- High School: Hillsboro Comp High School
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,272 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 15, 2019
Price Changed
$449,916
0%
$416
Aug 06, 2019
Price Changed
$449,500
5%
$20,000
Aug 01, 2019
Price Changed
$429,500
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 09, 2019
Price Changed
$439,500
-1%
-$5,500
Jul 03, 2019
Price Changed
$445,000
-4%
-$20,000
Jun 20, 2019
Listed
$465,000
-
-
Additional Information: Pilkerton Realtors | 6152006260
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 05:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.